Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs
Charmasson Club Lambs
Winners For Sale Clinics Products Contact
 

2014 Winners

Click on one of the years below to jump to that year's winners
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001    
2014 NAILE
Reserve Champion Natural
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Nicewonger & Impact Hamps
2014 NAILE
Reserve Champion Speck
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Rowe
2014 NAILE
Champion Shrop
Shown by: Sarah Bayne
Bred by: Team Johnson
2014 NAILE
Popular Hamp Class Winner
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Impact Hamps
2014 NAILE
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by: Mackenzie Castro
Bred by: Impact Hamps
2014 NAILE 736
Popular 2nd Place Cross
Shown by Luke Davis
Bred by Rowe

2014 NEOLA #1 - Pryor
Reserve Champion Cross
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Allen & Christy Johnson

2014 NEOLA #1 - Pryor
Champion Hamp
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Wolf
2014 NEOLA #1 - Pryor
Champion Dorset
Shown by: Cort Vanzant
Bred by: Dee Brothers
2014 NEOLA #1 - Pryor
Champion Speck
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Rowe
2014 T&D Jackpot
Champion Shrop
Shown by: Taylor McGill
Bred by: Schminke
2014 NEOLA #1 - Pryor
Champion Southdown
Shown by: Claudia Vanzant
Bred by: Oldenburg
2014 Eastern NM State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by: Laura Winn
Bred by: Impact Hamps
2014 Louisiana State Fair
Grand Champion
Bred by Impact Hamps
Shown by Mackenzie Castro
2014 Louisiana State Fair
Grand Champion Louisiana Bred
Shown by: Mackenzie Castro
Bred by: Castro

2014 Tulsa State Fair
Cross Class Winner
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Shearer

2014 Tulsa State Fair
Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Rachel Booth
Bred by Berry
2014 Tulsa State Fair
Reserve Champion Cross
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Schminke
2014 Tulsa State Fair
Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Jaden Allen
Bred by Hurliman
2014 Tulsa State Fair
Reserve Champion Suffolk
Shown by Bailey Hunter
Bred by Sharp
2014 Tulsa State Fair
Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Wright
2014 Tulsa State Fair
Dorset Class Winner
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Enfield
2014 Mississippi State Fair
Champion Division 3
Shown by: Jacob and Joshua Bell
Bred by: Impact Hamps
2014 Mississippi State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by: Jacob and Joshua Bell
Bred by: Strickland
2014 Mississippi State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by: Jacob and Joshua Bell
Bred by: Northern Starr Livestock
Popular Class Winner
2014 Aksarben
Shown by: Riley Meisner
Bred by: Harrell
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by: Beau Davis
Bred by: Rowe
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
5th Overall Market Lamb
Shown by Kyley Cox
Bred by Hurliman
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Dorset
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Enfield
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
4th Overall Market Lamb
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Schminke
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Impact
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Speck
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Rowe
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Shrop
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Shell
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Suffolk
Shown by Stephanie Morefield
Bred by Walta
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Suffolk
Shown by Clayton Washmon
Bred by Feuerbach
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Natural
Shown by Myla Testerman
Bred by Nelson & Wright
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
3rd Overall Hamp
Shown by Rachel Booth
Bred by Nicewonger & Impact
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Southdown
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Oldenburg
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Division 3 Ewe
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Wolf
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
5th Overall Hamp
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Dee Brothers
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Allen & Christy Johnson
2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by: Taylor McGill
Bred by: Schminke
2014 DuQuoin State Fair
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by: Lexi Harrison
Bred by: Caven
2014 Utah State Fair
3rd Overall
Shown by Colt Sargent
Bred by Alpha Omega
2014 Wisconsin State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by: Calvin Reilly
Bred by: Impact Hamps
2014 Wisconsin State Fair
Champion Cross
Shown by: Calvin Reilly
Bred by: Impact Hamps
2014 Wisconsin State Fair
Champion Southdown
Shown by: Katie Burke
Bred by: Oldenburg
2014 Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by: Chelsea Nelson
Bred by: Rhoads
2014 Iowa State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
Third Overall 4-H Show
Shown by: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by: Rowe
2014 Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Champion Whiteface
Shown by: Chelsea Nelson
Bred by: Enfield
2014 Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Class Winner
Shown by: Chelsea Nelson
Bred by: Shell
2014 Iowa State Fair 4-H Show
Division 2 Class Winner
Shown by: Tanner Hild
Bred by: Cade Charmasson & Impact Hamps
2014 Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Reserve Champion Light Weight
Shown by: Chelsea Nelson
Bred by: Nelson & Wright
2014 Michigan Livestock Expo
Reserve Division 1 Cross
Shown by: Alex Schut
Bred by: Morrical
2014 Michigan Livestock Expo
6th Overall
Shown by: Alex Schut
Bred by: Simpson
2014 California State Fair
Grand Champion 4-H and Grand Overall
Shown by: Sarah Bayne
Bred by: Nicewonger
2014 California State Fair
Reserve Champion Dorset
Shown by: Catherine Bayne
Bred by: Star Dust
2014 California State Fair
Reserve Champion 4-H Cross
Shown by: Sarah Bayne
Bred by: Nicewonger
2014 California State Fair
Reserve Champion Southdown
Shown by: Julia Bayne
Bred by: Oldenburg
2014 California State Fair
Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Rule Sheep Company
2014 California State Fair
Reserve Champion 4-H Hamp
Shown by: Sarah Bayne
Bred by: Nicewonger
2014 Sun's Out Gun's Out
2014 Iowa State Block & Bridle
Champion WBI
Shown by: JD Morrical
Bred by: Rhoads

2014 Top Of Nation Jackpot
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by: Tanner Hild
Bred by: Cade Charmasson & Impact Hamps

2014 Kay County Summerfest
Reserve Grand Champion Intermediate Show
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Rowe

2014 Kay County Summerfest
Grand Champion Intermediate Show
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Schminke

2014 Kay County Summerfest
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Shown by: Mason Harris
Bred by: Dee Brothers

2014 Nishna Valley Showdown show #1
2014 Guthrie Center Jackpot
Reserve Champion WBI
Shown by: Chelsea Nelson
Bred by: Enfield

2014 Nishna Valley Showdown #2
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by: Chelsea Nelson
Bred by: Nelson/Wright

2014 Nishna Valley Showdown show #2
Reserve Cross
2014 Sun's Out Guns Out show #2
Champion Suffolk
Shown by: Chelsea Nelson
Bred by: Nelson/Wright
2014 Iowa State Block & Bridle
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by: Chelsea Nelson
Bred by: Rhoads
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Grand Champion
Shown by: Cal Davis
Bred by: Goodwin Club Lambs
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe
Shown by: Taylor Wiss
Bred by: Begalka
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by: Tyler Rhoads
Bred by: Harrell Club Lambs
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Suffolk
Shown by: Brock Hill
Bred by: Schminke Genetics
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Bronze Medallion Crossbred
Shown by: Tyler Rhoads
Bred by: Rule Sheep Company
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Shrop
Shown by: Clayton Washmon
Bred by: Washmon
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Bronze Medallion Hamp
Shown by: Macee Hammack
Bred by: Cade Charmasson & Impact Hamps
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Bronze Medalion Natural
Shown by: Taylor Wiss
Bred by: Team Johnson
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Southdown
Shown by: Hadie Testerman
Bred by: Oldenburg
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Champion Speck
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Cade Charmasson
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Crossbred Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Beau Davis
Bred by: Nicewonger
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Crossbred Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Macee Hammack
Bred by: Jason Johnson
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Crossbred Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Myla Testerman
Bred by: Cade Charmasson & Impact Hamps
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Crossbred Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Brock Hill
Bred by: Schminke Genetics
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Crossbred Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Easton Cox
Bred by: Ellerbrock
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Crossbred Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Sierra Winters
Bred by: Dale
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Crossbred Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Taylor McGill
Bred by: Amstutz
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Beau Davis
Bred by: Dee Brothers
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Emily Shell
Bred by: Shroyer
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Reagan Roberts
Bred by: Begalka
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Sale Qualifier
Shown by: JaLiegh Oldenburg
Bred by: Franz
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Sale Qualifier
Shown by: Mylah Testerman
Bred by: Winn
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Commercial Ewe Class Winner
Shown by: Brock Hill
Bred by: Dale
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Commercial Ewe Class Winner
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Wolf
2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo Sale Qualifiers
2014 LSU Livestock Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by: Logan Goutierrez
Bred by: Castro
2014 NW District - Woodward
Grand Champion
Shown by: Sierra Washmon
Bred by: Feuerbach
2014 NW District - Woodward
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by: Macee Hammack
Bred by: Cade Charmasson & Impact Hamps
2014 NW District - Enid
Grand Champion Wether
Shown by: Jenna Maltbie
Bred by: Hobbs
2014 NW District - Enid
Reserve Champion Hamp & Bronze Medallion
Shown by: Emily Shell
Bred by: Shroyer
2014 NW District - Enid
Reserve Champion Natural
Shown by: Taylor Wiss
Bred by: Team Johnson
2014 NW District - Enid
Reserve Champion Shrop
Shown by: Maggie Shell
Bred by: Carter
2014 NW District - Enid
Reserve Champion Dorset
Shown by: Jenna Maltbie
Bred by: Robinson
2014 NW District - Enid
Champion Suffolk
Shown by: Daniel Goodwin
Bred by: Goodwin
2014 NW District - Enid
Supreme Champion Ewe
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Wolf Family Club Lambs
2014 NW District - Enid
Champion Speck
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Dee Brothers
2014 Choctaw Nation Stock Show
Grand Champion
Shown by: Taylor McGill
Bred by: Robinson
2014 San Antonio Stock Show
Popular High Placing Medium Wool
Shown by: Jared Hunt
Bred by: Impact Hamps
2014 Southwest District Jr Livestock Show
Reserve Champion Cross & Bronze Champion
Shown by: Tyler Rhoads
Bred by: Rule
2014 Southwest District Jr Livestock Show
Champion Natural
Shown by: Taylor McGill
Bred by: Impact Hamps & Moser
2014 Southwest District Jr Livestock Show
Reserve Champion Southdown
Shown by: Hadie Testerman
Bred by: Oldenburg
2014 Southwest District Jr Livestock Show
Champion Dorset
Shown by: Stephanie Morefield
Bred by: Huntrod
2014 Southwest District Jr Livestock Show
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by: Mylah Testerman
Bred by: Winn
2014 Southwest District Jr Livestock Show
Cross Class Winner
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Cade Charmasson
2014 Dixie National
Grand Champion
Shown by: Jacob Bell
Bred by: Impact Hamps
 
2014 Dixie National
Reserve Champion Cross
Shown by: Jacob Bell
Bred by: Team Johnson
 
2014 NWSS
Reserve Champion Middleweight & Reserve Grand Champion Overall
Shown by: Beau Davis
Bred by: Cade Charmasson & Impact Hamps

2014 NWSS
Reserve Champion Lightweight
Champion Senior Showman
Shown by: Brock Hill
Bred by: Impact Hamps

2014 NWSS
Reserve Champion Speckle
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Williams

2014 NWSS
2nd Place Blackface
Shown by: Beau Davis
Bred by: Impact Hamps

2014 NWSS
2nd Place Blackface
Shown by: Cal Davis
Bred by: Stitzlein

2014 NWSS
2nd Place Blackface
Shown by: Macee Hammack
Bred by: Sharp

2014 NWSS
2nd Place Speckle
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Dee Brothers

2014 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by: Beau Davis
Bred by: Rule

2014 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by: Mylah Testerman
Bred by: Berry

2014 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by: Macee Hammack
Bred by: Morrical

2014 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by: Sarah Bayne
Bred by: Stitzlein

2014 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Hurliman

2014 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by: Brock Hill
Bred by: Stitzlein

2014 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by: JaLeigh Oldenburg
Bred by: Poe
2014 NEOLA #3 Stillwater
Grand Champion
Shown by: Brock Hill
Bred by: Schminke
2014 NEOLA #2 Stillwater
Reserve Champion Cross
Shown by: Beau Davis
Bred by: Stitzlein
2014 NEOLA #2 & #3 Stillwater
Reserve Champion Shrop
2014 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Shrop
Shown by: Cal Davis
Bred by: Stitzlein

2014 NEOLA #2 Stillwater
Grand Champion
Shown by: Brock Hill
Bred by: Dale

2014 NEOLA #3 Stillwater
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by: Cal Davis
Bred by: Nicewonger

2014 NEOLA #2 & #3 Stillwater
Champion Speck
Shown by: Payton Harris
Bred by: Cade Charmasson

2014 Great Plains Winter National
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Shown by: Tyler Rhoads
Bred by: Rule

2014 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Southdown
Shown by: Hadie Testerman
Bred by: Oldenburg

2014 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Cross
Shown by: Tyler Rhoads
Bred by: Harrell

 
2014 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Natural
Shown by: Tommy Glover
Bred by: Goodwin
 
Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs
Charmasson Club Lambs Winners For Sale Clinics Products Past Winners