Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs
Charmasson Club Lambs
Winners For Sale Clinics Products Contact
 
Click on one of the years below to jump to that year's winners
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001    

2016 Winners

2016 NAILE
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Beau Davis

Bred by Nicewonger

2016 NAILE
Reserve Champion Shrop
Shown by Cade Charmasson

Bred by Harrell

2016 NAILE
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by Beau Davis

Bred by Stitzlein

2016 NAILE
Crossbred Class Winner
Shown by Chansea Nelson

Bred by Charmasson

2016 NAILE
Crossbred Class Winner
Shown by Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Schminke

2016 NAILE
Crossbred Class Winner
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Williams

2016 NAILE
Crossbred Class Winner
Shown by Mackenzie Castro

Bred by Stitzlein

2016 NAILE
2nd Place Southdown
Shown by Hadie Testerman

Bred by Oldenburg

2016 NAILE
Dorset Class Winner
Shown by Chansea Nelson
Bred by Enfield

2016 NAILE
Champion Oxford
Shown by Laura Winn
Bred by Miller

2016 NAILE
2nd Place Hamp
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Schminke

2016 State Fair of Louisiana 
Reserve Champion Cross
Shown by Mackenzie Castro

Bred by Snell

2016 T&D Meats Jackpot
Reserve Grand
Shown by Taylor McGill

Bred by Schminke

2016 Tulsa State Fair 
Reserve Grand Champion 
Shown by Mylah Testerman 
Bred by Suddeth

 

2016 Young County Fall Brawl
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Lancye Cochrane
Bred by Feuerbach

2016 Tulsa State Fair
Champion Dorset and 3rd overall 
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Star Dust

2016 Tulsa State Fair
Champion Southdown
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Oldenburg

2016 Tulsa State Fair 
Reserve Champion Div I Commercial Ewes  
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Schminke

2016 Tulsa State Fair
Reserve Champion Div III Commercial Ewes
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Schminke

2016 Tulsa State Fair
Cross class winner 
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Prunty-Dyer

2016 Tulsa State Fair
Cross Class Winner
Shown by Abi Anderson
Bred by Nicewonger

2016 Tulsa State Fair
3rd Overall Hamp
Shown by Abi Anderson
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 Tulsa State Fair
2nd Place Cross
Shown by Abi Anderson
Bred by Zuber

2016 Tulsa State Fair
Cross Sale Qualifier 
Shown by Sarah Haven
Bred by Rowe

2016 Tulsa State Fair 
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
Shown by Kylee Cox
Bred by Cox/Rhoads

2016 Tulsa State Fair
Champion Division 1 Commercial Ewe
Shown by Kylee Cox
Bred by Nathan

2016 State Fair of Louisiana 
Grand Champion
Shown by Mackenzie Castro 
Bred by Castro

2016 State Fair of Louisiana
Champion prospect 
Shown by  Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 State Fair of Louisiana
Res. Champion prospect 
Shown by  Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Castro

2016 Arkansas State Fair
Res. Ch. Div. 7 & 7th overall 
Shown by Brooklyn Potter 
Bred by Beck

2016 Arkansas State Fair
Res Ch Div 6 & 6th overall
Shown by Brooklyn Potter
Bred by Hull

Georgia National
Champion Natural
Shown by Miller Hayes
Bred by Schminke

Georgia National
Reserve Champion first year exhibitor
Shown by Rachel Hayes
Bred by Hampton

Georgia National
Second Place Breeding Ewe
Shown by Miller Hayes
Bred by Hampton

2016 Georgia National 
Reserve Division & 3rd overall
Shown by Miller Hayes
Bred by Harrell

State Fair of Texas 
2nd place heavy weight sale qualifier
Shown by: Breely Buffamonte
Bred by: Snell

2016 Pasadena Livestock Show & Rodeo
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Katie Culbreth
Raised by Goodwin

2016 TexasA & M Traditions Jackpot
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Jessica Donalson
Bred by Goodwin

2016 Kansas Junior Livestock Show
Champion Div. 7 
Shown by Holly Swearingen 
Bred by Shearer

2016 Rockdale Halloween Classic
Reserve Grand
Shown by Garrett Reed
Bred by Fred Johnson

2016 Katy Back to School Bash
Grand Champion
Shown by Jessica Donalson
Bred by Impact Hamps

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Grand Ewe
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Rowe

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Speck
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Rowe

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Natural
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Schminke

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Southdown
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Oldenburg

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Dorset
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Star Dust

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Suffolk
Shown by Lancye Cochrane
Bred by SPG

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Cross Class Winner
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Schminke

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Southdown
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Willwerth

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
2nd place Speck
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Ewe Class Winner
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Dee Brothers

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Ewe Class Winner
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Arkansas-Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Suffolk
Shown by Paisley Beshear
Bred by Maye

2016 Arkansas-Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by Paisley Beshear
Bred by Hurliman

2016 New Mexico State Fair
Reserve Champion Division 1
Shown by Laura Winn
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 New Mexico State Fair
Reserve Champion Division 4
Shown by Laura Winn
Bred by Impact Hamps

2016 New Mexico State Fair
Champion Division 2
Shown by Laura Winn
Bred by Rule

2016 Duquoin State Fair
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Shown by Lexi Harrison 
Bred by Phelps 

2016 Duquoin State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Lexi Harrison 
Bred by Impact Hamps

2016 HYSLC Fall Breeders Futurity
8th Overall Market Lamb
Shown by Chansea Nelson
Bred by Nelson/Wright

2016 Clay County Fair
Reserve Grand Champion 
Shown by Alex Still
Bred by Harrell

2016 Clay County Fair
Grand Champion 
Shown by Carly Main
Bred by Nicewonger

2016 Wisconsin State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Reid Suddeth
Bred by Impact Hamps

2016 Illinois State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Lexi Harrison
Bred by Schminke

2016 Illinois State Fair
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by Lexi Harrison
Bred by Allison McGolden

2016 Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Champion Cross and Grand Overall 
Shown by Kylee Johnson
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

2016 Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Champion Hamp & Fourth Overall
Shown by Clay Johnson
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

2016 California State Fair FFA Show
Grand Champion
Shown by Sarah Bayne 
Bred by Nicewonger

2016 California State Fair 4-H Show
Champion Southdown
Shown by Katherine Bayne 
Bred by Oldenburg

2016 California State Fair FFA Show
Champion Hamp 
Shown by Sarah Bayne 
Bred by Wise

2016 California State Fair 4-H Show
Champion Dorset
Shown by Katherine Bayne
Bred by Enfield

2016 ICLA Jackpot 
4th Overall Market Lamb
Bred by Dave Rowe
Shown by Chansea Nelson

 

2016 ISU Block & Bridle 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Bred by Dave Rowe
Shown by Chansea Nelson

Grand Champion Day 1 - Mulerider Showdown
Reserve Grand Champion Day 2
Shown by Paisley Beshear
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Mid Summer Classic
Reserve Cross
Shown by Carly Main
Bred by Nicewonger

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Breeding Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Dee Brothers

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Champion Speck
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Champion Southdown
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Diamond Downs

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by Cort Vanzant
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by Cort Vanzant
Bred by Phelps

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Natural Colored Sale Qualifier
Shown by Lodge Scott
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Sale Qualifier
Shown by Bailey Hunter
Bred by Phelps

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by Myla Testerman
Bred by Schminke

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Second Place Dorset
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Enfield

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by Sierra Washmon
Bred by Walkup

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by Myla Testerman
Bred by Winn

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Hair Sheep
Shown by Lincoln Oldenburg
Bred by Kelly

2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Cross Class Winner
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Dee Brothers

2016 Houston
2nd Place MW
Shown by Garrett Reed
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Woodward Northwest District Show
Supreme Champion Ewe
Shown by Sierra Washmon
Bred by Syndicate

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Supreme Champion Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Woodward Northwest District Show
Reserve Grand Champion Wether
Shown by Sierra Washmon
Bred by Walkup

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Speckle
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Hamp & Grand Wether
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Wolf

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Reserve Champion Natural
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Hurliman

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Cross & Bronze Medallion Wether
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Dorset
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Enfield

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Bronze Medallion Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Dee Brothers

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Hair sheep
Shown by JaLiegh Oldenburg
Bred by Kelly

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Suffolk
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Brian Johnson

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Shrop
Shown by JaLiegh Oldenburg
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Southdown
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Diamond Downs

2016 Western Bonanza
Champion Prospect
Shown by Catherine Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2016 Western Bonanza
Reserve Champion Progress
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2016 LSU Livestock Show
Supreme Champion Ewe
Shown by Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Hurliman

2016 LSU Livestock Show
Grand Champion
Shown by Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 San Antonio
2nd place Medium Wool
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Feuerbach

2016 San Antonio
Medium Wool Sale Qualifier
Shown by Brenna Edwards
Bred by Nicewonger & Impact Hamps

2016 Choctaw Nation Livestock Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Nicewonger

2016 Choctaw Nation Livestock Show
Grand Champion
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Schminke

2016 Dixie National
Division Champion
Shown by Jacob & Joshua Bell
Bred by Impact Hamps

2016 NWSS
First Place Blackface
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Rowe

2016 NWSS
Second Place Blackface
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Ellerbrock

2016 NWSS
Second Place Blackface
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Suffolk
Shown by Easton Cox
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 Great Plains a Winter National
Champion Speck
Shown by Easton Cox
Bred by Wise
2016 Stillwater NEOLA
Champion Speck
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Hurliman
2016 Stillwater NEOLA
Grand Champion
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman
Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs
Charmasson Club Lambs Winners For Sale Clinics Products Past Winners