Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs
Charmasson Club Lambs
Winners For Sale Clinics Products Contact
 
Click on one of the years below to jump to that year's winners
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001    

2017 Winners

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by Payton Harris

Bred by Hurliman 

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Shrop 
Shown by Hadie Testerman 
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Wether Dam Class Winner
Shown by Taylor Mcgill 

Bred by Schminke 

2017 West Texas Fair & Rodeo
Grand Champion Ring A
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Team Johnson

2017 West Texas Fair & Rodeo
Reserve Grand Ring B
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

2017 Duquoin State Fair
Grand Champion 
Shown by Lexi Harrison
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Duquoin State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion 
Shown by Lexi Harrison
Bred by Matt Williams/Morical

2017 Duquoin State Fair
Champion Shrop
Shown by Lexi Harrison
Bred by Garrett Goodwin

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Grand Champion Senior 
Shown by Payton Harris 
Bred by Allen Johnson

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Champion Junior Major Black
Shown by Cade Charmasson
Bred by Wallen

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Reserve Champion Junior Major White
Shown by Cade Charmasson
Bred by Kaufman

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Reserve Champion Intermediate Major Black
Shown by Claudia Vanzant

Bred by Phelps

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Grand Champion Junior 
Shown by LaRay Cox

Bred by Harrell

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Reserve Grand Champion Junior 
Shown by LaRay Cox

Bred by Rhoads 

2017 Five State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Clayton Washmon
Bred by Summers

2017 Louisiana Breeders Futurity 
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Mackenzie Castro

Bred by Castro 

2017 Minnesota State Fair 4-H Show
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Shown by Matthew Krause

Bred by Zuber

2017 CA State Fair
Grand Champion FFA Market Lamb
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2017 Iowa State Fair 4-H Show
Class Winner Division 3
Shown By Sawyer Morrical 
Bred By Impact Hamps

2017 Wisconsin State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Maddison Russell
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Ohio State Fair
Champion Suffolk Jr & Open Show
Shown by Austin Hunker
Bred by Schminke

2017 Ohio State Fair
Reserve Champion Oxford Jr Show
Champion Oxford Open Show
Shown by Elizabeth Shatto
Bred by Edler 

Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Middleweight Class Winner
Shown By Carly Main
Bred by Schminke

2017 Sealy FFA Showdown
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Jessica Donalson
Bred by Kinsley

2017 Michigan Livestock Expo
8th Overall Market Lamb
Show by Alexandria Schut

Bred By Caven

2017 Best of the Best District Show
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Shown by Aiden Campbell
Bred by Schminke Genetics

2017 Best of the Best District Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Aiden Campbell
Bred by Schminke Genetics

2017 Levelland TBSS
Reserve Grand
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Team Johnson

2017 MJC Showdown
Reserve Champion Prospect
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2017 MJC Showdown
Champion Prospect & Reserve Grand Overall
Shown by Julia Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2017 MJC Showdown
Champion Market
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Rule

2017 MJC Showdown
Champion Progress & Grand Overall
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Supreme Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris 
Bred by Hull

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Hair Sheep
Shown by JaLeigh Oldenburg 
Bred by Martin

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Supreme Breeding Ewe
Shown by JaLeigh Oldenburg 
Bred by HTP

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Bronze Medallion Hamp
Shown by Daniel Goodwin 
Bred by Goodwin 

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Champion Hamp Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Nicewonger

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by Payton Harris 
Bred by Presidential

 2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Shrop Ewe
Shown by Sierra Washmon
Bred by Maye

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Cross Class Winner
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Commercial Ewe Class Winner
Shown by Mason Harris 
Bred by Hurliman

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
2nd place Commercial Ewe
Shown by Cort Vanzant 
Bred by Dee Brothers

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
2nd place Commercial Ewe
Shown by Hadie Testerman 
Bred by Rowe

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
2nd place Speck
Shown by Mason Harris 
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
2nd place Cross
Shown by Cort Vanzant 
Bred by Stitzlein

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
2nd place Cross
Shown by Cal Davis 
Bred by Nathan

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
2nd place Cross
Shown by Payton Harris 
Bred by AWTR 

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Natural Colored Sale Qualifier
Shown by Kylie Cox
Bred by Karr

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by Sierra Washmon
Bred by Goodwin

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Grand Champions Tribute Showback
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by Goodwin 

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
2nd place Commercial Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Dee Brothers

2017 Rodeo Austin

2nd place class 12 & Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Darren Sultmier
Bred by Allen Johnson

2017 Star of Texas
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Reagan Hamlin
Bred by Nicewonger

2017 Rodeo Austin

2nd Place Class 9 & Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Trey bates
Bred by Impact

2017 Rodeo Austin
2nd Place Class 7 Winner & Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Steam Stultz
Bred by Rowe

2017 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
3rd Place Class 8 & Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Garrett Reed
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo

1st Place Class 5
Shown by Trey bates
Bred by Garett Goodwin

2017 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Jessica Donalson
Bred by Goodwin

2017 Enid Northwest District
Supreme Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris

Bred by Hull

2017 Enid Northwest District
Champion Speck
Shown by Adam Anderson
Bred by N&H

2017 Enid Northwest District 
Grand Champion 
Shown by Daniel Goodwin 

Bred by Goodwin

2017 Enid Northwest District
Champion Southdown
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Oldenburg

2017 Enid Northwest District 
Bronze Medallion Wether
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Presidential Livestock 

2017 Enid Northwest District
Champion Dorset
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Rowe

2017 Enid Northwest District
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Williams

2017 Woodward Northwest District
Champion Southdown
Shown by Jaden Washmon

Bred by Oldenburg

2017 Woodward Northwest District
Grand Champion Wether
Shown by Clayton Washmon

Bred by Goodwin

2017 Woodward Northwest District
Champion Hamp
Shown by Sierra Washmon

Bred by Impact

2017 Woodward Northwest District
Supreme Champion Ewe
Shown by Sierra Washmon

Bred by Maye

2017 Red Wave Classic
Grand Champion 
Shown by Catherine Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger 

2017 Southwest District 
Reserve Champion Shrop
Shown by Haley Cabelka
Bred by Morrical

2017 Western Bonanza
Third Overall Lamb 
Shown by Catherine Bayne 
Bred by Nicewonger 

2017 Western Bonanza
Reserve Supreme Lamb 
Shown by Catherine Bayne 

Bred by Rule

2017 LSU Livestock Show
Reserve Grand Champion 
Shown by Mackenzie Castro 
Bred by Schminke

2017 LSU Livestock Show
Reserve Champion Cross 
Shown by Mackenzie Castro 
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 LSU Livestock Show
Grand Champion 
Shown by Mackenzie Castro 
Bred by Stitzlein

2017 San Antonio Stock Show
6th place class 6
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Silvers Livestock

2017 San Antonio Stock Show
4th place class 8
Shown by Garrett Reed
Bred by Fred and Sally Johnson

2017 San Antonio Stock Show
2nd place class 15
Shown by Jessica Donalson
Bred by Impact Hamps

2016 Southwest District
Champion Suffolk
Shown by Barney Birgenheier
Raised by Karr

2016 Southwest District
Champion Shrop
Shown by Lancye Cochrane
Raised by Morrical

 2016 Southwest District
Bronze Medallion Ewe
Shown by Taylor Mcgill
Bred by Schminke

2017 Choctaw Nation Show
Grand Champion
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Schminke

2017 Choctaw Nation Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Schminke

2017 Dixie National
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Jacob & Joshua Bell
Bred by Dee Brothers

2017 Fort Worth Stock Show
Second Place Medium Wool
Shown By Trey Bates
Bred by Garrett Goodwin

2017 Fort Worth Stock Show
Grand Champion
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Impact Hamps

Congratulations to all of our 2017 National Western Showmen!

2017 NWSS
Champion Speckle 
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Rowe

2017 NWSS
Reserve Champion Dorset
Shown by JaLeigh Oldenburg 
Bred by Gunsmoke

2017 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by Daniel Goodwin
Bred by Goodwin

2017 NWSS 
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Schminke

2017 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner 
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Schminke

2017 NWSS
Reserve Champion Division 1 Blackface
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Harrell

2017 NWSS
Second Place Dorset
Shown by Mason Harris 
Bred by Hurliman

2017 NWSS
Second Place Speckle
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Knapp Sisters

2017 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by Laura Winn 
Bred by Impact

2017 NWSS
Blackface Class Winner
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Enfield/Morrical

2017 Hill Country District Show
Grand Champion 
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Best of Southwest
Grand Champion
Shown by Lancye Cochran
Bred by Morrical

2017 Great Plains Winter National
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Hadie Testerman 
Bred by Rowe

2017 Great Plains Winter National 
4th Overall 
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Dee Brothers

2017 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Speck
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Stillwater NEOLA
Grand Champion Show A
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Presidential Livestock 

Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs Charmasson Club Lambs
Charmasson Club Lambs Winners For Sale Clinics Products Past Winners